Fandom

Solar's Survivor Orgs Wiki

Survivor ORG 7: Peru

231pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Comments0 Share
Survivor: Peru
Survivor Wikia Peru
Season 7
Genre Reality competition
Winner SonOfMyRightHand
No. of episodes 15
No. of days 39
No. of castaways 18
Tribes ██ Survivor
██ Survivor
Production
Filming Location Peru
Season Run TBA-Present
Previous season Survivor ORG 6: Tonga
Next season Survivor ORG 8: Greece

Survivor: Peru is the seventh season run by Solar.

ProductionEdit

The season was announced on the 20th of May, and sign ups would soon follow.

TwistsEdit

  • Returning Players - Eighteen contestants deserving of redemption were asked back.
  • Exile Island - At every reward challenge, the winner can send a member of the losing tribe to Exile Island, where they may find a clue to the Hidden Immunity Idol.
  • Double Vote - A Double Vote is hidden at the merge. If it is used, it will allow the user to cast a second vote at tribal council.
  • Three Tribes - This season has three starting tribes, instead of the normal two.

ContestantsEdit

Contestant Nationality Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Votes
ShannonRevival Motherhen
Maldives
"Shannon"
USFlag Apurímac None None 1st Voted Out
Day 3
4
YoshiRevival TotalDramaYoshi
South Africa
"Yoshi"
CanadaFlag Apurímac 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
3
EdgarRevival TheMartianManhunter
South Africa
"Edgar"
USFlag Huánuco 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
4
LuckyRevival Luckyyy
Japan & Maldives
"Lucky"
USFlag Huánuco 4th Voted Out
Day 11
5
GlennRevival TheFlyingDutchman
Treasure Island
"Glenn"
Netherlands flag Huánuco Cozco 5th Voted Out
Day 14
6
TomyRevival Tomy Irawan
Maldives
"Tomy"
Indonesia Cozco Cozco 6th Voted Out
Day 17
5
AussRevival Ilsaustin
Angola
"Auss"
USFlag Apurímac Cozco Cozcrímac 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 20
10
JaylenRevival Fakeboy823
Japan
"Jaylen"
USFlag Huánuco Apurímac 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 23
8
AdamRevival Mad Russel
South Africa
"Adam"
USFlag Apurímac Apurímac 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 26
8
EzekielRevival LordFoaFoa
Japan
"Ezekiel"
USFlag Cozco Apurímac 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 29
8
NicholasRevival Nicholaschappell
Treasure Island
"Nicholas"
USFlag Apurímac Cozco 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 31
12
LucasRevival MickTesso
Angola
"Lucas"
PolandFlag Apurímac Apurímac 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 34
6
TrevorRevival Thenin10domaster
Treasure Island
"Trevor"
USFlag Huánuco Apurímac 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
10
JarenRevival Jcubs
Maldives
"Jaren"
USFlag Cozco Cozco 14th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
5
BrittanyRevival Brittanyy N
Maldives
"Brittany"
USFlag Huánuco Cozco 15th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
6
AndreasRevival Andreoh3000
Treasure Island
"Andreas"
CanadaFlag Cozco Apurímac Second Runner-Up 3
LiamRevival SoaringSpirits
South Africa
"Liam"
GermanyFlag Cozco Apurímac Runner-Up 4
IanRevival SonOfMyRightHand
Treasure Island
"Ian"
USFlag Cozco Cozco Sole Survivor 0

The GameEdit

TriviaEdit

  • This is the first season to entirely consist of returning players.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.