FANDOM


Survivor: Indonesia
Indonesialogo
Season 12
Genre Reality competition
Winner Tdemarest23
No. of episodes 15
No. of days 39
No. of castaways 24
Tribes ██ Survivor
██ Survivor
Production
Filming Location Indonesia
Season Run TBA-Present
Previous season Survivor ORG 11: Vietnam
Next season Survivor ORG 13: Mongolia

Survivor: Indonesia is the twelfth season run by Solar.

ProductionEdit

The season was announced on the 21st of November, and sign ups would soon follow.

TwistsEdit

  • Returning Players - Thirteen players returned to compete against eleven new players. This is due to a new player dropping out at the last minute and a returning player replacing him.
  • Expanded Cast - This season has 24 contestants.
  • Four Tribes - This season will have four tribes of six with a combination of new and returning players.
  • Two Tribe Switches - This season will have two tribe switches.

ContestantsEdit

Contestant Nationality Original Tribe 1st Switch 2nd Switch Merged Finish Votes
S12Thomas ThomasSaxby
"Thomas"
Jambi None None None 1st Voted Out
Day 3
4
S12John Seviper4363
"John"
Jakarta 2nd Voted Out
Day 3
4
S12Natalie Leelong2012
"Natalie"
Riau Riau 3rd Voted Out
Day 6
6
S12Xavier XCoggeshall
"Xavier"
Fiji
Maluku Riau 4th Voted Out
Day 9
7
S12TylerR ForeverTyC
"Tyler R."
Tonga
Jakarta Riau 5th Voted Out
Day 11
9
S12Miguel Miguel.lopez^2
"Miguel"
Jakarta Maluku 6th Voted Out
Day 11
7
S12Jessy JessyPop
"Jessy"
Fiji
Jakarta Maluku Maluku 7th Voted Out
Day 13
7
S12Ella QueenFioonz
"Ella"
Riau Riau Riau 8th Voted Out
Day 15
7
S12James JD4SURVIVOR
"James"
Maluku Maluku Riau 9th Voted Out
Day 18
7
S12Matthew MattFenn87
"Matthew"
Tonga and Heroes vs. Villains
Jambi Riau Riau 10th Voted Out
Day 20
9
S12Alex AlexVivor
"Alex"
Jakarta Riau Maluku Riauku 11th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 23
9
S12Amber Loenev
"Amber"
Angola
Riau Maluku Maluku 12th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 26
8
S12Ahsan AhsanT
"Ahsan"
Maluku Riau Maluku 13th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 28
16
S12TylerB Tyler Bungard
"Tyler B."
Greece
Riau Maluku Maluku 14th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 31
7
S12Solar XxSolarEclipsexX
"Solar"
Greece and Heroes vs. Villains
Riau Riau Maluku 15th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 31
9
S12Allison DarkKid99
"Allison"
Maluku Maluku Riau 16th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
15
S12JA Johnarvin
"JA"
Jambi Maluku Maluku 17th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 35
5
S12Toby EasternSky
"Toby"
Japan, Angola, and Heroes vs. Villains
Jambi Maluku Riau 18th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
8
S12Lawrence Parvativillain
"Lawrence"
Riau Maluku Maluku 19th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 39
7
S12TylerM Tmose
"Tyler M."
Fiji
Jakarta Maluku Riau 20th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 40
5
S12Wesley Staticburst
"Wesley"
Tonga and Heroes vs. Villains
Maluku Riau Maluku 21st Voted Out
11th Jury Member
Day 41
12
S12Lucas MickTesso
"Lucas"
Angola and Peru
Jambi Riau Riau Second Runner-Up 5
S12Gavin GoldAce153
"Gavin"
Greece
Maluku Maluku Riau Runner-Up 5
S12Trace Tdemarest23
"Trace"
Fiji
Jambi Maluku Riau Sole Survivor 3

The GameEdit

TriviaEdit

  • Credit to Gerda for the logo.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.