FANDOM


The Sole Survivor is a title given to the winner of the game.

QualificationsEdit

In order to be the Sole Survivor, the castaway must be not be removed from the game (either by being voted out, disqualified, voluntarily quitting or by forced evacuation by the moderators) - unless a twist returns them (e.g. Redemption Island that happened in Survivor ORG 13: Mongolia) - until the Final Tribal Council (usually done during Day 39). Then, the castaway must get the most Jury votes among the finalists that also reached the Final Tribal Council, which usually consists of 3 castaways.


List of sole SurvivorsEdit

Season Winner Runner(s)-up Jury Vote
Margin
Survivor ORG 1: South Africa TrentFan TrentFan
"TF"
Jason DegrassiFTW27
Jason
4-3
Survivor ORG 2: Japan Large 1163871 Unbornsaviour
"Aaron"
FYMORG Pageofbreath
"Nick"
5-2
Survivor ORG 3: Maldives Sam Cancanpiano.joffe381
"Sam"
Rick Rick01Morr01
"Rick"
6-2-0
Isaiah Immaxyman
"Isaiah"
Survivor ORG 4: Treasure Island Patryk Kololok94
"Patryk"
Joan District3
"Joan"
5-3-2
Isaac Turbofrog
"Isaac"
Survivor ORG 5: Angola AngolaJR Wondering minstrel
"JR"
AngolaToby EasternSky
"Toby"
6-3-0
AngolaWes Wes Holden
"Wes"
Survivor ORG 6: Tonga WesleyBvW Staticburst
"Wesley"
MarcoBvW Eperson
"Marco"
7-0
Survivor ORG 7: Peru IanRevival SonOfMyRightHand
"Ian"
LiamRevival SoaringSpirits
"Liam"
6-3-0
AndreasRevival Andreoh3000
"Andreas"
Survivor ORG 8: Greece MihaiGreece Mihai22
"Mihai"
AhadGreece Emerald pie
"Ahad"
7-1-0
TrevorGreece Fookz33
"Trevor"
Survivor ORG 9: Heroes vs. Villains SzymonHvV Moonsik
"Szymon"
RyanHvV GibsonPraise520
"Ryan"
5-2-1
LiamHvV NotLiam
"Liam"
Survivor ORG 10: Fiji NathanielFiji Nlby001
"Nathaniel"
IvanFiji IvanLaurence
"Ivan"
7-1-1
MiguelFiji Migueldegouveia
"Miguel"
Survivor ORG 11: Vietnam EdwardVietnam PsychoManStudios
"Edward"
SeanVietnam Survivingsolesurvivor27
"Sean"
6-1
Survivor ORG 12: Indonesia S12Trace Tdemarest23
"Trace"
S12Gavin GoldAce153
"Gavin"
7-3-1
S12Lucas MickTesso
"Lucas"
Survivor ORG 13: Mongolia S13Red WreckingRed
"Red"
S13Tyler Tbus91
"Tyler"
4-3-0
S13James Com3dyboyz
"James"
Survivor ORG 14: Cambodia S14Alex A.lopez49411
"Alex"
S14Clairie Clarie Daradal
"Clairie"
8-1-0
S14Yannick Ymatia
"Yannick"
Survivor ORG 15: Kiribati S15max Maxwesst
"Max"
S15ahsan AhsanT
"Ahsan"
9-2-0
S15red WreckingRed
"Red"
Survivor ORG 16: Laos S16Matt ElectricBogaloo
"Matt"
S16Nicolai Daves4590
"Nicolai"
8-0
Survivor ORG 17: Canary Islands S17Annabelle Brighterblu
"Annabelle"
S17Max THGQueenYT
"Max"
4-4-1
5-4-1
S17Jake Rainbowbadge
"Jake"

TriviaEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.