Survivor: Cambodia | |
---|---|
Season | 14 |
Genre | Reality competition |
Winner | A.lopez49411 |
No. of episodes | 15 |
No. of days | 39 |
No. of castaways | 18 |
Tribes | |
Production | |
Filming Location | Cambodia |
Season Run | TBA-Present |
Previous season | Survivor ORG 13: Mongolia |
Next season | Survivor ORG 15: Kiribati |
Survivor: Cambodia is the fourteenth season run by Solar.
Production[]
The season was announced on the 6th of December, and sign ups would soon follow.
Twists[]
- Returning Players - Nine players will return and compete against nine new players.
- First Impressions - At the very beginning of the game, the tribes will vote out one of their members. They will have a choice between a clue to the idol or an advantage in the first immunity challenge.
Contestants[]
Contestant | Nationality | Original Tribe | Switched Tribe | Merged Tribes | Finish | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RogertheDumpling "Nick" |
Siem Reap | None | None | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
6 | ||
Lan1990 "Bas" |
Siem Reap | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
5 | ||||
Brycer2 Vietnam "Bryce" |
Phnom Penh | 3rd Voted Out Day 9 |
6 | ||||
Fitz0021 "James" |
Siem Reap | 4th Voted Out Day 12 |
5 | ||||
ScorpioTheBadGuy "Aren" |
Siem Reap | Siem Reap | 5th Voted Out Day 15 |
7 | |||
DarkKid99 Indonesia "Allison" |
Phnom Penh | Siem Reap | 6th Voted Out Day 18 |
4 | |||
5martis5 "Martynas" |
Siem Reap | Siem Reap | Ratanakirri | 7th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 21 |
11 | ||
Raka Putra Maldives "Raka" |
Phnom Penh | Phnom Penh | 8th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 24 |
9 | |||
Ay.han21 "Ayhan" |
Siem Reap | Phnom Penh | 9th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 27 |
7 | |||
Kuzuri Fiji "Kaeden" |
Phnom Penh | Phnom Penh | 10th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 30 |
7 | |||
Juliansoyyo Fiji "Julian" |
Phnom Penh | Siem Reap | 11th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 32 |
11 | |||
Jaydeehan "Jay" |
Siem Reap | Phnom Penh | 12th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 34 |
9 | |||
Broyate "Austin" |
Siem Reap | Phnom Penh | 13th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 36 |
4 | |||
Johnarvin Indonesia "JA" |
Phnom Penh | Phnom Penh | 14th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 37 |
5 | |||
Survivingsolesurvivor27 Vietnam "Sean" |
Phnom Penh | Siem Reap | 15th Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 38 |
6 | |||
Ymatia "Yannick" |
Siem Reap | Siem Reap | Second Runner-Up | 8 | |||
Clarie Daradal Greece "Clairie" |
Phnom Penh | Siem Reap | Runner-Up | 7 | |||
A.lopez49411 Mongolia "Alex" |
Phnom Penh | Phnom Penh | Sole Survivor | 3 |