Survivor: Indonesia | |
---|---|
Season | 12 |
Genre | Reality competition |
Winner | Tdemarest23 |
No. of episodes | 15 |
No. of days | 39 |
No. of castaways | 24 |
Tribes | ██ Survivor ██ Survivor |
Production | |
Filming Location | Indonesia |
Season Run | TBA-Present |
Previous season | Survivor ORG 11: Vietnam |
Next season | Survivor ORG 13: Mongolia |
Survivor: Indonesia is the twelfth season run by Solar.
Production[]
The season was announced on the 21st of November, and sign ups would soon follow.
Twists[]
- Returning Players - Thirteen players returned to compete against eleven new players. This is due to a new player dropping out at the last minute and a returning player replacing him.
- Expanded Cast - This season has 24 contestants.
- Four Tribes - This season will have four tribes of six with a combination of new and returning players.
- Two Tribe Switches - This season will have two tribe switches.
Contestants[]
Contestant | Nationality | Original Tribe | 1st Switch | 2nd Switch | Merged | Finish | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ThomasSaxby "Thomas" |
Jambi | None | None | None | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
4 | ||
Seviper4363 "John" |
Jakarta | 2nd Voted Out Day 3 |
4 | |||||
Leelong2012 "Natalie" |
Riau | Riau | 3rd Voted Out Day 6 |
6 | ||||
XCoggeshall "Xavier" Fiji |
Maluku | Riau | 4th Voted Out Day 9 |
7 | ||||
ForeverTyC "Tyler R." Tonga |
Jakarta | Riau | 5th Voted Out Day 11 |
9 | ||||
Miguel.lopez^2 "Miguel" |
Jakarta | Maluku | 6th Voted Out Day 11 |
7 | ||||
JessyPop "Jessy" Fiji |
Jakarta | Maluku | Maluku | 7th Voted Out Day 13 |
7 | |||
QueenFioonz "Ella" |
Riau | Riau | Riau | 8th Voted Out Day 15 |
7 | |||
JD4SURVIVOR "James" |
Maluku | Maluku | Riau | 9th Voted Out Day 18 |
7 | |||
MattFenn87 "Matthew" Tonga and Heroes vs. Villains |
Jambi | Riau | Riau | 10th Voted Out Day 20 |
9 | |||
AlexVivor "Alex" |
Jakarta | Riau | Maluku | Riauku | 11th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 23 |
9 | ||
Loenev "Amber" Angola |
Riau | Maluku | Maluku | 12th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 26 |
8 | |||
AhsanT "Ahsan" |
Maluku | Riau | Maluku | 13th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 28 |
16 | |||
Tyler Bungard "Tyler B." Greece |
Riau | Maluku | Maluku | 14th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 31 |
7 | |||
XxSolarEclipsexX "Solar" Greece and Heroes vs. Villains |
Riau | Riau | Maluku | 15th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 31 |
9 | |||
DarkKid99 "Allison" |
Maluku | Maluku | Riau | 16th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 33 |
15 | |||
Johnarvin "JA" |
Jambi | Maluku | Maluku | 17th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 35 |
5 | |||
EasternSky "Toby" Japan, Angola, and Heroes vs. Villains |
Jambi | Maluku | Riau | 18th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 37 |
8 | |||
Parvativillain "Lawrence" |
Riau | Maluku | Maluku | 19th Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 39 |
7 | |||
Tmose "Tyler M." Fiji |
Jakarta | Maluku | Riau | 20th Voted Out 10th Jury Member Day 40 |
5 | |||
Staticburst "Wesley" Tonga and Heroes vs. Villains |
Maluku | Riau | Maluku | 21st Voted Out 11th Jury Member Day 41 |
12 | |||
MickTesso "Lucas" Angola and Peru |
Jambi | Riau | Riau | Second Runner-Up | 5 | |||
GoldAce153 "Gavin" Greece |
Maluku | Maluku | Riau | Runner-Up | 5 | |||
Tdemarest23 "Trace" Fiji |
Jambi | Maluku | Riau | Sole Survivor | 3 |
The Game[]
Trivia[]
- Credit to Gerda for the logo.